http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1053
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KEERA SUVATTANAVANICH | en |
dc.contributor | กีรติ์ สุวัธนวนิช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prapansak Pum-in | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to develop basic studies for the violin based on the Ivan Galamian approach while maintaining the quality of the exercises at a suitable level and to study the satisfaction of the students towards basic studies for the violin. The population of this research consists of experts, who are career violinists, as well as the satisfaction of senior secondary school students majoring in violin in the music program at Satit Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School in the 2020 academic year. The research instruments were as follows: (1) basic studies for violin; (2) the assessment of basic studies for violin based on the opinions of experts; and (3) a questionnaire to determine the satisfaction of students towards basic studies for violin. The data analysis was carried out using mean (X̄), standard deviation (SD), and the determination of critical precision. The results of this research were as follows: the quality of basic studies for violin based on Ivan Galamian approach was at a very suitable level (X̄=4.28), and the satisfaction of students towards basic studies for violin were at a high level (X̄= 4.06). In summary, the quality of the basic studies for violin were appropriate and beneficial in encouraging violin students to form positive attitudes towards their musical instrument practice in order to develop their skills in playing the violin. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลินตามแนวคิดของ อิวาน กาลาเมี่ยน ให้มีคุณภาพของแบบฝึกหัดอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกหัดทักษะ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางด้านไวโอลิน และศึกษาความพึงพอใจจากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ปีการศึกษา 2563 วิชาเอกดุริยางคศิลป์ เครื่องดนตรีเอกคือไวโอลิน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบฝึกหัดทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลิน (2) แบบประเมินแบบฝึกหัดทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลินตามความคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อแบบฝึกหัดทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลิน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̄) ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการหาค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงพินิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแบบฝึกหัดทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลินตามแนวคิดของ อิวาน กาลาเมี่ยน มีคุณภาพตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก โดยมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ย (X̄) เท่ากับ 4.28 และผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อแบบฝึกหัดทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลินตามแนวคิดของ อิวาน กาลาเมี่ยน อยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ย (X̄) เท่ากับ 4.06 สรุปได้ว่าแบบฝึกทักษะที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ มีคุณภาพเหมาะสม ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนไวโอลินมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรี สามารถนำมาใช้พัฒนาทักษะของตนในการบรรเลงไวโอลินได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แบบฝึกหัดทักษะ | th |
dc.subject | ไวโอลิน | th |
dc.subject | อิวาน กาลาเมี่ยน | th |
dc.subject | Studies | en |
dc.subject | Violin | en |
dc.subject | Ivan Galamian | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT AND QUALITY OF BASIC STUDIES FOR VIOLIN BASED ON IVAN GALAMIAN APPROACH | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาและหาคุณภาพแบบฝึกหัดทักษะพื้นฐานสำหรับไวโอลิน ตามแนวคิดของ อิวาน กาลาเมี่ยน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |