DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PANURAT BOONSONGen
dc.contributor: ภาณุรัชต์ บุญส่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to investigate the intervention of Lamtat performance activities to solve the problem of depression among the elderly in the Pathum Thani Social Welfare Development Centre for Older Persons, in order to develop a model for Lamtat activities to solve the problem of depression in the sample and to study the level of satisfaction of the sample with Lamtat activities as an intervention to solve depression. The sample of this study consisted of elderly people suffering from depression at the Centre for Older Persons. The sample was selected by screening elderly people with depression. A depression scale was used as a research instrument to screen elderly people with depression. Based on inclusion criteria, the sample was 22 elderly people with depression who voluntarily participated in Lamtat activities and under the supervision of the staff at The Centre. A One Group Pretest-Posttest Design was used in this research. And the data were collected and analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The results of this study were as follows: 1) the developed model of Lamtat performance to solve the problem of depression among the elderly of Centre for Older Persons consisted of 10 activities, which were divided into 2 parts. The principle of independent movement related to the emotions and feelings was based on rhythm control with music. In addition, recreation processes were applied to create activities that helped to reduce depression among the elderly. The emphasis was on enhancing happiness and being assertive rather than increasing skills. The duration required was 5 weeks, 2 times per session, with a total of 10 sessions. It took 1.30 hours per session. The experts were in agreement, based on IOC, The Overall suitability of the developed model of Lamtat activities was at the highest level. The experimental results showed that after implementing the developed Lamtat activities, the sample’s depression score decreased; 2) the satisfaction of the sample with the developed Lamtat activities at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาการใช้กิจกรรมลำตัด แก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุ จ.ปทุมธานี โดยมุ่งศึกษาในประเด็นเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมลำตัด แก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมลำตัดในการแก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ  ศูนย์ฯ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ที่อยู่ในศูนย์ฯ ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกจากการคัดกรองผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า เพื่อคัดเลือกผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างนั้นต้องมีความสมัครใจที่จะเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมได้ และอยู่ภายใต้การดูแลจากเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์ จำนวน 22 คน กำหนดแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงกลุ่มทดลองศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทำการทดลองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า 1. การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมลำตัด แก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์ฯ ได้รูปแบบกิจกรรมจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง โดยนำหลักการด้านการเคลื่อนไหวที่เป็นอิสระที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับอารมณ์และความรู้สึกที่มีดนตรีประกอบในการควบคุมจังหวะการเคลื่อนไหวมาแสดงออก และนำกระบวนการด้านนันทนาการมาใช้ในการสร้างกิจกรรมที่จะช่วยลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุ โดยเน้นการเสริมสร้างความสุข และการกล้าแสดงออกมากกว่าเพิ่มพูนทักษะ ซึ่งใช้เวลาในการทำกิจกรรม จำนวน 5 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมเป็น 10 ครั้งๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที จากการพิจารณาค่าความสอดคล้อง (IOC) จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สรุปได้ว่า ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความคิดเห็นว่าสอดคล้องกัน และความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบกิจกรรมลำตัด แก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ ผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์ฯ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมากที่สุด และจากการทดลอง พบว่า ในช่วงระหว่างการใช้กิจกรรมลำตัดและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมลำตัด เพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุ มีค่าคะแนนซึมเศร้าลดลง 2. ความพึงพอใจของของผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมลำตัดในการแก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์ฯ พบว่าผู้สูงอายุมีความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรมกิจกรรมลำตัด เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาวะซึมเศร้าth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมลำตัดth
dc.subject: Depressionen
dc.subject: Lamtat activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF LAMTAT ACTIVITY MODEL TO SOLVE DEPRESSION PROBLEMS IN THE ELDERLY OF THE ELDERLY SOCIAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT CENTER PHATHUM THANI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมลำตัด เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์พัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการสังคมผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th