Title: DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL GAMES ON SMARTPHONES FOR COMPOSITION OF ART
การพัฒนาเกมเพื่อการศึกษาบนสมาร์ทโฟน เรื่อง องค์ประกอบศิลป์
Authors: BENJARAT KANCHANANON
เบญจรัตน์ คันชนานนท์
Atipat Vijitsatitrat
อธิพัชร์ วิจิตสถิตรัตน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: การพัฒนาเกมเพื่อการศึกษา
สมาร์ทโฟน
องค์ประกอบศิลป์
การเรียนแบบเดี่ยว
การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ
Educational game development
Smartphones
Art elements
Private courses
Group courses
Issue Date:  20
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to develop electronic media about the art elements of Grade Five elementary school and compared education learning achievement using private and group courses to develop educational games. The population in this research consisted of one hundred and four students in Grade Five of elementary school the Institute of Educational Development and Demonstration Research, Srinakharinwirot University, Ongkharak, campus and in the second semester in the 2018 academic year. The sample group was for elementary school students in 5/2 and 5/3 from simple random sampling by drawing lots for thirty students in one room private course and thirty students for a one room group course. The total research time was eleven weeks divided into the time of study, research and created media for ten weeks and the time of experiment with a sample group for one week. They tested the results once for fifty minutes by using learning achievement in art elements as a game application media and drawing pictures according to the topics defined in the game application. The results of this research found the following: (1) the game application consisted of the beginning page, loading the game and answers. It was an educational game that anyone could learn by themselves and provide suitable assessment results for art elements through smartphone games for students in Grade Five of elementary was equal to 0.92. (2) the learning art elements through a game on a smartphone for students in elementary school Prathom Five/Two and Five/Three by using private and group courses method showed significant differences equal to 0.5.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาเกมเพื่อการศึกษาบนสมาร์ทโฟน เรื่ององค์ประกอบศิลป์ สำหรับเด็กในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และนำผลที่ได้มาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนศิลปะระหว่างการเรียนแบบเดี่ยวและแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ ซึ่งประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สถาบันวิจัย พัฒนาและสาธิตการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัย ศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 104 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/2 และประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 5/3 ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple random sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับฉลากเพื่อให้ได้ห้องที่เรียนแบบเดี่ยว 1 ห้อง จำนวน 30 คน และห้องที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือ 1 ห้อง จำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาในการศึกษาทั้งหมดรวม 11 สัปดาห์ โดยแบ่งระยะเวลาในการศึกษาค้นคว้าสร้างสื่อ 10 สัปดาห์ และระยะเวลาในการทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 1 สัปดาห์ ทดสอบ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษาเรื่ององค์ประกอบศิลป์ เป็นสื่อแอปพลิเคชันเกม และทดสอบจากการวาดรูปตามหัวข้อที่กำหนดในแอปพลิเคชันเกม  ผลวิจัยพบว่า (1) แอปพลิเคชันเกม ประกอบไปด้วยส่วนหน้าเริ่มเกม หน้าโหลดเกม หน้าเล่นเกม และส่วนหน้าเฉลย เป็นเกมการศึกษาที่สามารถค้นคว้าได้ด้วยตนเอง และมีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมวิชาองค์ประกอบศิลป์ผ่าน เกมบนสมาร์ทโฟนในเรื่ององค์ประกอบศิลป์สำหรับเด็กในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เท่ากับ 0.92 (2) การเรียนวิชาองค์ประกอบศิลป์ผ่านเกมบนสมาร์ทโฟนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/2 และประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/3 ซึ่งใช้วิธีเรียนแบบเดี่ยวและวิธีเรียนแบบร่วมมือมีผลการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1046