http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1045
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KHOMSUN WAICHALAD | en |
dc.contributor | คมสันต์ ไวฉลาด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Lertsiri Bovornkitti | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เลิศศิริร์ บวรกิตติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this experimental research is to create a teaching plan for visual arts design with information media, based on Torrance’s theory of creativity among secondary school students, studying basic art education. It can develop the creativity of high school students by more than 80% when measured by a Torrance Test of Creative Thinking Figural after studying. The samples were Mathayomsuksa Two students at Patumwan Demonstration School at Srinakharinwirot University, who studied Basic Arts 22102, in the second semester of the 2019 academic year, which consisted of one classroom, with 30 students, selected by using the classroom as a unit and randomly selecting one classroom from a total of nine. The results of this research indicated the following: (1) the consistency evaluation results of the teaching plan for visual arts design with information media, based on Torrance’s theory of developing creativity by all five experts, which indicated that the teaching plan was suitable and the efficiency for developing creativity among secondary school students. The level of average efficiency was found to be very good; (2) the average score of Mathayomsuksa Two students taking the Creative Thinking Test after being taught according to the teaching plan for visual arts design with information media, based on Torrance’s theory of creativity passed the criteria of 80%, with a .01 level of significance with an average assessment of creativity in all four areas of 108.13, totaling 90.11%, which was at a very high level. The results of the evaluation of these tasks, according to Torrance’s theory and was related to the results of the Creative Thinking Test with an average score in all four areas of 17.76, totaling 88.8%, which was at a very high level, passed the criteria of 80% with a .01 level of significance, related to the teaching plan, which had very good level of average efficiency. In conclusion, the teaching plan for visual arts design with information media, based on Torrance’s theory of creativity were appropriate and effective in the development of creativity according to the primary hypotheses. The development of creative thinking was clear in terms of streamlined thinking, flexible thinking, initiative, and thoughtful thinking through the creative process and based on the student task evaluation criteria and the five-step lesson plan, which included: (1) finding facts; (2) finding problems; (3) finding ideas; (4) finding answers; and (5) accepting discoveries. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเชิงทดลองนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอนการออกแบบทัศนศิลป์ร่วมกับสื่อสารสนเทศตามทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เรียนวิชาพื้นฐานศิลปศึกษา โดยมีสมมุติฐานว่าจะสามารถพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาได้สูงกว่าร้อยละ 80 เมื่อวัดด้วยแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยอาศัยรูปภาพเป็นสื่อของทอแรนซ์หลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ที่เรียนวิชาพื้นฐานศิลปศึกษา ศ 22102 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียนมีจำนวน 30 คนซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่มด้วยการจับฉลากมา 1 ห้องเรียนจากห้องเรียนทั้งหมด 9 ห้อง ซึ่งโรงเรียนจัดห้องแบบคละความสามารถของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอนการออกแบบทัศนศิลป์ร่วมกับสื่อสารสนเทศตามทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน บ่งชี้ว่ามีความเหมาะสม และมีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาโดยได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2) ผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการสอนตามรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอนออกแบบทัศนศิลป์ร่วมกับสื่อสารสนเทศ ตามทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีผลเฉลี่ยการประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน 108.13 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.11 อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก และผลการประเมินจากผลงานของนักเรียนตามขั้นตอนทฤษฎีของทอแรนซ์ได้ผลสอดคล้องกับผลของคะแนนแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน โดยมีผลเฉลี่ยการประเมินรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน 17.76 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.8 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอนดังกล่าวที่ได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก สรุปได้ว่าการจัดรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอนการออกแบบทัศนศิลป์บูรณาการกับสื่อสารสนเทศตามทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ โดยรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอนมีความเหมาะสม และมีประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ และเห็นการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์อย่างชัดเจนในด้านความคิดคล่องตัว ความคิดยืดหยุ่น ความคิดริเริ่ม และความคิดละเอียดลออ โดยผ่านกระบวนการเกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากเกณฑ์การประเมินผลงานนักเรียนและกระบวนการจัดรูปแบบขั้นตอนการสอน 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การค้นหาข้อเท็จจริง 2) การค้นพบปัญหา 3) การค้นพบความคิด 4) การค้นพบคำตอบ 5) การยอมรับจากการค้นพบ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การสอนการออกแบบทัศนศิลป์ร่วมกับสื่อสารสนเทศ | th |
dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
dc.subject | ความคิดคล่องตัว | th |
dc.subject | ความคิดยืดหยุ่น | th |
dc.subject | ความคิดริเริ่ม | th |
dc.subject | ความคิดละเอียดลออ | th |
dc.subject | Teaching Visual arts design teaching | en |
dc.subject | Information media | en |
dc.subject | Torrance’s theory of creativity | en |
dc.subject | Secondary school students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | VISUAL ARTS DESIGN TEACHING MODALITY WITH INFORMATIONMEDIA AND TORANCE'S THEORY OF CREATIVE FOR DEVELOPINGCREATIVITY IN SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การสอนการออกแบบทัศนศิลป์ร่วมกับสื่อสารสนเทศตามทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |