DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ARUNEE HENGYOTMARKen
dc.contributor: อรุณี เฮงยศมากth
dc.contributor.advisor: Surachai Meechanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรชัย มีชาญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to construct, design and evaluate the effectiveness of a program to enhance the research competency of nursing instructors to improve the quality of education at nursing educational institutions. This research was divided into two phases. In phase one, the design and construction of program consisted of the following: (1) qualitative data collection, collected by nine key informants, including research experts in nursing education with semi-structural interviews and analyzed by content analysis; and (2) needs assessment to enhance research competency, collected from 50 nursing instructors who did not have academic positions with a needs assessment form and analyzed by a modified priority index. This was the design and construction the draft of the program. In phase two, the effectiveness of program was evaluated. The sample consisted of 14 nursing instructors selected by purposive sampling. The instruments included programs to enhance research competency and research competency assessment form, which included (1) a questionnaire for knowledge of research practice; (2) a questionnaire on attitudes to research practice; and (3) a questionnaire on research practice skills. A one sample t-test was used. The results found the following: (1) success guidelines to enhance research competency, an advisor or mentor, time management, knowledge and skills in research practice and building research networks. The barriers to research practice included job burnout, lack of motivation, long waiting time for approval, a lack of management support, an unfavorable climate, and no searching skills; (2) needs assessment to enhance research competency in developing the most necessary instruments; and (3) after the program, nursing instructors had significant levels at .05 (t=21.88), 60% higher than the specified criteria, both overall and in three sub-dimensions: research practice knowledge, attitudes to research practice and research practice skills. The implications of this study are to guide nursing instructors to develop the potential of their research to improve the quality of education at nursing educational institutions.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและสร้าง รวมทั้งประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาลเพื่อยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล การวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ในการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรม ประกอบด้วย 1) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลผู้มีประสบการณ์ด้านการวิจัยสูง 9 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา 2) การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำวิจัย เก็บข้อมูลกับอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ 50 คน ด้วยแบบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น และวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นแบบปรับปรุง 3) ออกแบบและสร้างร่างโปรแกรม โดยใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้จาก ข้อ1 และ 2 ร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ (KM) การเรียนรู้แบบเกลียวความรู้ (SECI model) และการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (PBL) และในการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 ประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาล 14 คน คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำวิจัย และแบบประเมินสมรรถนะการทำวิจัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำวิจัย 2) แบบวัดทัศนคติต่อการทำวิจัย 3) แบบวัดทักษะการทำวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 1 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวทางสู่ความสำเร็จในการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำวิจัย ได้แก่ การมีที่ปรึกษา/พี่เลี้ยง การบริหารเวลา การพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะการทำวิจัย และการสร้างเครือข่ายการวิจัย ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำวิจัย ได้แก่ ภาระงานมากเหนื่อยล้า การขาดแรงจูงใจ การขออนุมัติจริยธรรมในมนุษย์ใช้เวลานาน การขาดการสนับสนุนในด้านบริหารจัดการภายในหน่วยงาน บรรยากาศไม่เอื้ออำนวย และการขาดทักษะในการสืบค้นข้อมูล  2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำวิจัยในด้านการสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัยมีความต้องการจำเป็นการในส่งเสริมมากที่สุด และ 3) ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อาจารย์พยาบาลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะการทำวิจัยโดยรวมและรายด้านทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำวิจัย ทัศนคติต่อการทำวิจัย และทักษะการทำวิจัย สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=21.88) ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาอาจารย์พยาบาลให้มีศักยภาพในการทำวิจัยเพื่อยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะการทำวิจัย, อาจารย์พยาบาล, การประกันคุณภาพ, สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.subject: Research competencyen
dc.subject: Nursing instructorsen
dc.subject: Quality of educationen
dc.subject: Nursing educationalen
dc.subject: Nursing educational institutionsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO ENHANCE RESEARCH COMPETENCY FOR NURSING INSTRUCTORS TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF EDUCATION OF NURSING EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำวิจัยของอาจารย์พยาบาล เพื่อยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th