Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL FOR MONITORING CURRICULUM, TEACHING MANAGEMENT, LEARNER ASSESSMENT ACCORDING TO THE INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE SYSTEM AT THE CURRICULUM LEVEL OF KHON KAEN UNIVERSITY BY APPLYING CLOUD COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY
การพัฒนารูปแบบการกำกับติดตามหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอน การประเมินผู้เรียน ตามระบบประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในระดับหลักสูตร มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี Cloud Computing
Authors: WORALAK SRIANANTA
วรลักษ์ ศรีอนันต์
Ong-art Naiyapatana
องอาจ นัยพัฒน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การกำกับติดตามหลักสูตร
เทคโนโลยี Cloud Computing
CURRICULUM MONITORING
CLOUD COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY
Issue Date:  30
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of this research were as follows: (1) to investigate the conditions and problems regarding the operation, teaching management and assessment of learners based on the Internal Educational Quality Assurance System at the curriculum level at Khon Kaen University; (2) to develop a monitoring model using Cloud Computing technology; (3) to implement the model and evaluate its quality. The participants were selected with purposive sampling which included 40 instructors, 30 assessors, and 26 officials responsible for the quality assurance. The data were obtained from questionnaires, interviews, data records, gap analysis and model quality evaluation forms. Cloud Computing, which consists of Google Mail, Google Calendar, Google Documents, and Google Drive, was also employed as a monitoring tool. The analysis was then performed by statistical data: percentage, Mean Standard Deviation and content analysis. The results revealed that the monitoring model, which adopted the Cloud Computing technology, consisting of 4 components: input, process, output and feedback. The overall results of implementing the developed model indicated that the model was ranked ‘highest’ for its usefulness and possibility, while appropriateness, accuracy and responsibility were also considered to be at a ‘high’ level.
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอน การประเมินผู้เรียน ตามระบบประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในระดับหลักสูตร มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการกำกับติดตามหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอน การประเมินผู้เรียน ตามระบบประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในระดับหลักสูตร มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี Cloud Computing (3) นำรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้และประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบหลักสูตร จำนวน 40 คน ผู้ตรวจประเมินคุณภาพภายใน จำนวน 30 คน บุคลากรด้านการประกันคุณภาพ จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกข้อมูล แบบวิเคราะห์ช่องว่าง (Gap Analysis) เครื่องมือในการกำกับติดตามฯ ประกอบด้วย Google Mail, Google Calendar, Google Documents, Google Drive แบบประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ ผลผลิต และข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ผลประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ โดยรวมเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า รูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีมาตรฐานด้านการใช้ประโยชน์และความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ในระดับมากที่สุด มีความเหมาะสม มีความถูกต้อง และมีความรับผิดชอบที่ตรวจสอบได้ ในระดับมาก
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1029