DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TEERAPHAP RAKSASEEen
dc.contributor: ธีรภาพ รักษาศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tosapol Taneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทศพล ธานีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this was to examine the effects of body weight training on the leg muscle strength of Grade six students in Watnimmanoradee School; and to compare the leg muscle strength among Grade Six students in the experimental a group, which consisted of thirty  people and a control group of thirty people and used purposive sampling by testing the strength of the leg muscles. The duration of the training lasted eight weeks and took place three times a week on Monday , Wednesday and Friday. The tools used included leg strength training programs, consisting of the following: (1) Half Squat; (2) Lunge; (3) Sumo Squat; (4) Alternating Step-up (20 cm); (5) Donkey KickBack; (6) Climber; with a test of muscle strength  before and after the fourth, sixth and eighth weeks. The data were analyed using mean , standard deviation , t-test , a one way analysis of variance with repeated measures and two way analysis of variance with repeated measures.The results of the research were as follows: (1) after body weight training, the experimental group had more leg strength than before training, with a statistical significance of .05 ; (2) the strength of the leg muscles before training among the experimental group and the control group was not significantly different. However after training the two groups, during the fourth, sixth and eighth weeks, it was found that the control group and the experiment group were significantly different at a level of .05. In conclusion, body weight training on leg muscle strength in Prathom Suksa 6 students at Wat Nimmanoradee School has increased strength of leg muscles and the duration of the training also affects the increase in strength of the leg muscles.Which is in line with the physical education course that allows students to move primarily, allowing students to use to develop physical fitness.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดีและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา โดยใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันจันทร์ วันพุธ และ วันศุกร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือโปรแกรมการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาประกอบไปด้วย (1).ท่าฮาล์ฟ สควอช (2).ท่าลันจ์ (3).ซูโม่ สควอช (4).อัลเทอร์เนทิ้ง สเต็ปอัพ (5).ดองกี้ คิกแบค (6).ไคลเบอร์ โดยมีการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อจะทดสอบก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แล้วนำผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบหาค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ เเละวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำสรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า(1). หลังการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกาย พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา เพิ่มมากขึ้น กว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2). ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาก่อนการฝึกกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน แต่ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปว่าการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดีมีความเเข็งเเรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาเพิ่มมากขึ้น เเละระยะเวลาการฝึกยังมีผลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นของความเเข็งเเรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาพลศึกษาที่ให้นักเรียนเคลื่อนที่เคลื่อนไหวเป็นหลักจึงทำให้ผู้เรียนสามารถใช้ในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางด้านร่างกายได้  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายth
dc.subject: ความเเข็งเเรงth
dc.subject: กล้ามเนื้อขาth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.subject: Body weighten
dc.subject: Strengthen
dc.subject: Leg muscleen
dc.subject: Grade six studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF BODY WEIGHT TRAINING ON THE LEG STRENGTH GRADE SIX STUDENTS’ IN WATNIMMANORADEE SCHOOLen
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกาย ที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดี th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th