DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PRACH TREEJATURUNen
dc.contributor: ปรัชญ์ ตรีจาตุรันต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this thesis were to study the concept and design of National E-payment strategy to create cashless society in Thailand by studying through the concept of a cashless society in 4 areas as follows phasing out paper currency , universal financial inclusion , privacy and security and real-time clearing. Reflection through Strategic Plan of the National e-Payment 5 projects Any ID , Expand the usage of Electronic card, Electronic tax system, Government E-payment and public relations to provide knowledge about E-payment. This study was qualitative research with program theory that design of the project creates the intervention Leading to the determinants that need to be changed according to the concept of a cashless society.  the results of this study showed total of 13 interventors of the National e-Payment Strategic Plan connected to 5 of the 7 fundamental determinants of a cashless society. which still needs to be developed for further policies.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การสร้างสังคมไร้เงินสดในประเทศไทย ผ่านทางนโยบาย  National e-Payment โดยศึกษาผ่านแนวคิดสังคมไร้เงินสดใน 4 ด้านประกอบด้วย การการลดการใช้เงินสด การสร้างระบบการเงินที่ทั่วถึงทุกกลุ่มคน ความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัว และการทำธุรกรรมแบบเรียลไทม์  สะท้อนผ่านทาง แผนยุทธศาสตร์ National e-Payment ทั้ง 5 โครงการ การพัฒนาระบบการชำระเงินแบบ Any ID หรือ PromptPay การขยายการใช้บัตรและจุดรับชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ระบบภาษีและเอกสารธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โครงการ e-Payment ภาครัฐ และการให้ความรู้และส่งเสริมการใช้ธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการศึกษาตามทฤษฎีโครงการ ว่าการออกแบบโครงการสร้างสร้างตัวแทรกแซง ที่นำไปสู่ตัวกำหนดที่ทำให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ต้องการ ตามหลักแนวคิดสังคมไร้เงินสดได้อย่างไ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีการสร้างตัวแทรกแซง  ทั้งสิ้น 13 ตัว ที่เชื่อมต่อกับตัวกำหนดตามแนวคิดพื้นฐานในการสร้างสังคมไร้เงินสด 5 ตัว จากทั้งหมด 7 ตัวด้วยกัน ซึ่งยังต้องมีการพัฒนานโยบายต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สังคมไร้เงินสดth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีโครงการth
dc.subjectcashless societyen
dc.subjectprogram theoryen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ASSESSMENT OF CONCEPT AND DESIGN OF NATIONAL E-PAYMENT STRATEGY TO CREATE CASHLESS SOCIETY IN THAILANDen
dc.title: การประเมินแนวคิดการออกแบบแผนยุทธศาสตร์ National E-payment เพื่อสร้างสังคมไร้เงินสดในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th