http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/100
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RAPEE KAMCHOO | en |
dc.contributor | ระพี คำชู | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SATHIN RACHANBAN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study and compare the effects of using the Royal Canada Air Force model for physical fitness training. After the third, sixth, and eighth week the Mathayom one students at Satri Angthong school in the 2017 academic year. The sample consisted of eighty. Mathayom one students at in the 2017 Satri Angthong academic the experimental group received training from the Royal Canada Air Force exercise program. with forty students and control group at the gym. The research result Found the Following: 1. Students in the experimental group prior to the training. had an average score of the percentage of fat deposited in the body, thirty seconds of ground pressure, sixty seconds of sit-ups, standing jump, bending forward, main runner, and distance runner. After the training, the mean scores were 11.15, 18, 24, 132.43, 3.78, 18.70 and 8.97, respectively. After the sixth week, the mean score was 10.79, 25, 31, 138.63, 9.08, 18.11, and 7.75 respectively. and 27, 32, 139.23, 11.20, 18.11 and 7.51, respectively. 2. Students in the experimental group had an average physical fitness score. during the first week of training and all of the items were not statistically different. During pre-training sessions with six and eight weeks of training, the bent forward, except for floor (thirty seconds), sit-ups (sixty seconds), were observed between the sixth and eight week of training. There was a statistically significant difference for the percentage of fat deposited in the body. Before and after fourth, sixth and eighth week found no statistically significant differences. 3. A comparison between physical fitness scores between the experimental and control groups before and after training for weeks four, six and eight, it was found that after six weeks of training, sixty seconds of sitting bent forward. and run remotely. There was a statistically significant difference and after the eighth week of training, in terms of the remote run. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายของกองทัพอากาศแคนาดา ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพทั้งก่อนฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง ประจำปีการศึกษา 2560 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 80 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนเข้ารับการฝึก มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของเปอร์เซนต์ของไขมันที่สะสมในร่างกาย, ดันพื้น 30 วินาที, ลุก-นั่ง 60 วินาที, ยืนกระโดดไกล, นั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า, วิ่งอ้อมหลัก และวิ่งระยะไกล ก่อนการฝึกเท่ากับ 11.17, 16, 21, 128.50, 3.48, 19.48 และ 9.28 ตามลำดับ หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 11.15, 18, 24, 132.43, 3.78, 18.70 และ 8.97 ตามลำดับ หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 10.79, 25, 31, 138.63, 9.08, 18.11, และ 7.75 ตามลำดับ และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 10.79, 27, 32, 139.23, 11.20, 18.11 และ 7.51 ตามลำดับ 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถภาพทางกาย ระหว่างก่อนการฝึกกับหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ทุกรายการไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ ระหว่างก่อนการฝึกกับหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 พบว่า นั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น ดันพื้น 30 วินาที, ลุก-นั่ง 60 วินาที, และ วิ่งอ้อมหลัก ก่อนการฝึกกับหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 แตกต่างกัน สำหรับเปอร์เซนต์ของไขมันที่สะสมในร่างกาย ทั้งก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถภาพทางกาย ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 พบว่า หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 ลุก-นั่ง 60 วินาที, นั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า และวิ่งระยะไกล แตกต่างกันและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า นั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า กับวิ่งระยะไกล แตกต่างกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมฝึกแคนาดา | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมฝึกสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Physical fitness | en |
dc.subject | Canadian Training Program | en |
dc.subject | Fitness Training Program for Health | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF EXERCISE PROGRAM OF ROYAL CANADA AIR FORCE OF HEALTH RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF SATRE ANGTHONG SCHOOL STUDENTS. | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายของกองทัพอากาศแคนาดาที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |